• DE

Ensemble

Since the founding of the theater, the term "ensemble" has meant all employees of the theater. The essential features of the concept are an ensemble structure with a high degree of personnel continuity and contracts that apply uniformly to all departments, allowing flexible, unbureaucratic, collective and autonomous work in order to ensure optimal conditions for the artistic process.

Guests

  • Gijs Burger
    Musikalische Leitung Judas
  • Simone Derai
    Anagoor Regie
  • Jo Fabian
    Regie
  • Jacqueline Ferreira Dourado
    Musik, Percussion und Performance
  • Matthias Flake
    Musik
  • Wolf Gerlach
    Schauspiel
  • Alexander Gier
    Schauspiel
  • Günther Harder
    Schauspiel
  • Kornelius Heidebrecht
    Musik, Regie und Spiel
  • Matthias Horn
    Schauspiel
  • Eva Karobath
    Kostüm
  • Konny Keller
    Video
  • Martin Kloepfer
    Regie und Spiel
  • Adriana Kocijan
    Bühne
  • Marco Menegoni
    Anagoor Schauspiel
  • Svea Menne
  • Volker Roos ✝
    Schauspiel
  • Felix Römer
    Schauspiel
  • Helge Salnikau
    Schauspiel
  • Jörg Schlüter
    Hörspielregie
  • Thomas Schweiberer
    Schauspiel
  • Boris Schwiebert
    Schauspiel
  • Suzana Schönwald
    Maske
  • Elisabeth Strauß
    Bühne und Kostüm
  • Axel Strothmann
    Schauspiel
  • Jubril Sulaimon
    Schauspiel
  • Nora Vollmond
    Dramaturgie und Produktionsleitung
  • Nina Wolf
    Schauspiel
  • Oleg Zhukov
    Regie und Spiel
  • Elzemarieke de Vos
  • Theaterchor der Petrikirche
  • Gijs Burger
    Musikalische Leitung Judas
  • Simone Derai
    Anagoor Regie
  • Jo Fabian
    Regie
  • Jacqueline Ferreira Dourado
    Musik, Percussion und Performance
  • Matthias Flake
    Musik
  • Wolf Gerlach
    Schauspiel
  • Alexander Gier
    Schauspiel
  • Günther Harder
    Schauspiel
  • Kornelius Heidebrecht
    Musik, Regie und Spiel
  • Matthias Horn
    Schauspiel
  • Eva Karobath
    Kostüm
  • Konny Keller
    Video
  • Martin Kloepfer
    Regie und Spiel
  • Adriana Kocijan
    Bühne
  • Marco Menegoni
    Anagoor Schauspiel
  • Svea Menne
  • Volker Roos ✝
    Schauspiel
  • Felix Römer
    Schauspiel
  • Helge Salnikau
    Schauspiel
  • Jörg Schlüter
    Hörspielregie
  • Thomas Schweiberer
    Schauspiel
  • Boris Schwiebert
    Schauspiel
  • Suzana Schönwald
    Maske
  • Elisabeth Strauß
    Bühne und Kostüm
  • Axel Strothmann
    Schauspiel
  • Jubril Sulaimon
    Schauspiel
  • Nora Vollmond
    Dramaturgie und Produktionsleitung
  • Nina Wolf
    Schauspiel
  • Oleg Zhukov
    Regie und Spiel
  • Elzemarieke de Vos
  • Theaterchor der Petrikirche

Team

  • Bekim Aliji
    Requisite
  • Ramallah Aubrecht
    Bühne
  • Dijana Brnic
    Audience Development
  • Roberto Ciulli
    Regie
  • Heike Denda
    Kostümabteilung
  • Bernhard Deutsch
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Franz Dumcius
    Ton
  • Michael Friedrich
    Bühnentechnik
  • Rudolf Grittner
    Haustechnik
  • Indra Gromzik
    Betriebliches Rechnungswesen
  • Samuel Große-Lüger
    Assistenz Presse- Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
  • Kara Handgraaf
    Managementassistenz / Mitarbeit KBB
  • Thomas Hoppensack
    Requisite
  • Jochen Jahncke
    Beleuchtung/Videotechnik
  • Frank Joachimiak
    Haustechnik
  • Roni Kalkan
    Auszubildender Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Daniel Kaschler
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Kemal Kilicli
    Requiste
  • Sarah Kranenpoot
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Adem Köstereli
    Kaufmännischer Leiter
  • Katharina Lautsch
    Gewandmeisterin
  • Carolin Lehmann
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Nora Lobe
    Online Kommunikation
  • Kirsten Meis
    Kostümabteilung
  • Toni Mersch
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Julia Meschede
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Omar Mohamad
    Betriebliches Rechnungswesen
  • Uwe Muschinski
    Technik
  • Jessica Otten
    Presse- Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
  • Lina Prasch
    Referentin künstlerische Leitung
  • Philipp Preuss
    Regie/künstlerische Leitung
  • Turkijan Rustemov
    Werkstatt/Bühne
  • Markus Sascha Schlappig
    Regie/Dramaturgie/Regie-Mitarbeit
  • Robert Schlingmann
    Bühnentischler
  • Sven Schlötcke
    Künstlerische Leitung/Geschäftsführung/Dramaturgie
  • Sven Schwarze
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Helmut Schäfer
    Künstlerische Leitung/Dramaturgie
  • Suzana Schönwald
    Maske
  • Maximilian Stadler
    Auszubildender Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Heinke Stork
    Kostüm
  • Thomas Straub
    Technik
  • Toby Stöttner
    Regieassistenz
  • Simone Thoma
    Regie/Schauspiel
  • Dr. Frederika Tsai
    Dramaturgie und Projektkoordination vier.ruhr
  • Andre Ueberdick
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Peter Wedel
    Leitung KBB
  • Bekim Aliji
    Requisite
  • Ramallah Aubrecht
    Bühne
  • Dijana Brnic
    Audience Development
  • Roberto Ciulli
    Regie
  • Heike Denda
    Kostümabteilung
  • Bernhard Deutsch
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Franz Dumcius
    Ton
  • Michael Friedrich
    Bühnentechnik
  • Rudolf Grittner
    Haustechnik
  • Indra Gromzik
    Betriebliches Rechnungswesen
  • Samuel Große-Lüger
    Assistenz Presse- Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
  • Kara Handgraaf
    Managementassistenz / Mitarbeit KBB
  • Thomas Hoppensack
    Requisite
  • Jochen Jahncke
    Beleuchtung/Videotechnik
  • Frank Joachimiak
    Haustechnik
  • Roni Kalkan
    Auszubildender Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Daniel Kaschler
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Kemal Kilicli
    Requiste
  • Sarah Kranenpoot
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Adem Köstereli
    Kaufmännischer Leiter
  • Katharina Lautsch
    Gewandmeisterin
  • Carolin Lehmann
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Nora Lobe
    Online Kommunikation
  • Kirsten Meis
    Kostümabteilung
  • Toni Mersch
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Julia Meschede
    Theaterpädagogik
  • Omar Mohamad
    Betriebliches Rechnungswesen
  • Uwe Muschinski
    Technik
  • Jessica Otten
    Presse- Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
  • Lina Prasch
    Referentin künstlerische Leitung
  • Philipp Preuss
    Regie/künstlerische Leitung
  • Turkijan Rustemov
    Werkstatt/Bühne
  • Markus Sascha Schlappig
    Regie/Dramaturgie/Regie-Mitarbeit
  • Robert Schlingmann
    Bühnentischler
  • Sven Schlötcke
    Künstlerische Leitung/Geschäftsführung/Dramaturgie
  • Sven Schwarze
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Helmut Schäfer
    Künstlerische Leitung/Dramaturgie
  • Suzana Schönwald
    Maske
  • Maximilian Stadler
    Auszubildender Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Heinke Stork
    Kostüm
  • Thomas Straub
    Technik
  • Toby Stöttner
    Regieassistenz
  • Simone Thoma
    Regie/Schauspiel
  • Dr. Frederika Tsai
    Dramaturgie und Projektkoordination vier.ruhr
  • Andre Ueberdick
    Veranstaltungstechnik
  • Peter Wedel
    Leitung KBB